Royal Windsor Horse Show Thursday Programme

Castle Arena Daytime Performance

8.30am – Land Rover Grades A & B Jumping Competition
11.05am – CSIAm-A St George Two Phase
12.35pm – CSIAm-A Thames Speed Stakes
1.40pm – Land Rover Working Hunter Championship
2.20pm – The WHMG Inter Hunt Team Knock Out
3.45pm – Land Rover Sword, Lance Revolver
4.30pm – Musical Ride of The Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment
4.45pm – Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by The Carriage Association of America
5.05pm – DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games

Castle Arena Evening Performance

6.30pm – CDI4* FEI Dressage – Grand Prix supported by Horse & Hound
9.00pm – Shetland Pony Grand National sponsored by Sandra and Martin Wood
9.20pm – Musical Ride of The Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment
9.35pm – DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games
9.55pm – Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery

Frogmore Arena

7.30am – Land Rover Lightweight Working Hunter
9.00am – Land Rover Heavyweight Working Hunter
11.00am – Working Show Horse supported by Animal Health Trust
12.30pm – Olympic Star Spotters Competition for 6 Year Old Horses sponsored by Suregrow Fertiliser Ltd
3.15pm – Grades B & C Handicap Jumping Competition
5.00pm – Land Rover Services Tent Pegging

Copper Horse Arena

8.00am – RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat)
9.45am – RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt)
10.55am – RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship
11.05am – Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition
11.45am – Polo Pony sponsored by Guards Polo Club
12.50pm – Driving for the Disabled
1.50pm – Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony
2.40pm – Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse
4.00pm – Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob
5.00pm – Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob
5.50pm – Coloured Ridden Championship

Adelaide Arena

9.00am – Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock
9.30am – Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock
10.00am – Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony
10.20am – Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse
10.40am – Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony
11.05am – Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse
11.30am – Coloured In Hand Championship
11.40am – Miniature Horse, Stallions 3 years old and over
12.10pm – Miniature Horse, Mares and Geldings 3 years old and over
12.40pm – Miniature Horse, Youngstock
1.10pm – Miniature Horse Championship
1.20pm – Pure Bred Arab, Ridden
3.00pm – Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by The Carriage Association of America (Preliminary)

Driven Dressage Arena – Home Park

CAI3*P4 / CAIO4* Land Rover International Driving Grand Prix.
Competition A – Dressage
9.30am – Pony Four-in-Hand
10.30am – Horse Four-in-Hand
2.00pm – Horse Four-in-Hand

RWHS_16kh_2056A


Be the first to know! Subscribe to our newsletter