National Results

When your the class below has gone green, the results have been declared. Tap on the green class header to see the results.

3A - Hunter Championship

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1449 Mr Robert Walker View Point Jill Day
2 2546 Allister Hood The Silent Master Mr And Mrs A. Bowie

3B - Hackney Championship

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2608 Billy Ward Luddington My Way Billy Ward
2 2678 Peter Vyse Luddington Maestro F & C Vyse

5 - Novice Lightweight Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1438 Mr Robert Walker Somerville Lad Jill Day
2 1851 Chris Hunnable Killmastulla Trump Card Mr & Mrs C Hunnable
3 1542 Lucinda Freedman Assagart Adventure Lucinda Freedman
4 984 Caroline Mackness Nutwood Lyricist Caroline Mackness
5 2305 Beth Pope Dawn Bouncer Beth Pope
6 1176 Heather Mccloy Kbf Knockmore Heather Mccloy

6 - Novice Heavyweight Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1897 Phil Shield Harrys Hunter Harry Scanlan
2 2067 Claire Oliver Cudlic Spartacus Susan Granger
3 1684 Elizabeth Bury Samsons Court Elizabeth Bury
4 1025 J Fryer Fuerty Emperor J Fryer
5 864 Jenny Keepe Alvescot World Wise Jenny Keepe
6 2033 Stephanie Haines Mountain Fire Stephanie Haines

6A - Novice Hunter Championship

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1438 Mr Robert Walker Somerville Lad Jill Day
2 1897 Phil Shield Harrys Hunter Harry Scanlan

7 - Four Year Old Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1442 Mr Robert Walker Mhs Morning Master Jill Day
2 801 Katie Jerram Hunnable Lancer Her Majesty The Queen
3 1370 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Ravens Primitive Flight RUTH FLACK
4 2396 Aimee Stunt Catherston Olleander Anne Dicker
5 1571 Shaun Mealor Grafton Street M2S Shaun Mealor

8 - Heavyweight Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1448 Mr Robert Walker Patrick's Choice Jill Day
2 802 Katie Jerram Hunnable Tower Bridge Her Majesty The Queen
3 1663 Jayne Ross Twinshock Warrior Jillian Marsden
4 1037 Lucinda Martin Honour N Glory John Minoprio
5 2545 Henrietta Spencer Lord John Miss. H. Spencer
6 1997 Jody Sole Pagestown Principal Kate Chambers

9 - Middleweight Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2546 Allister Hood The Silent Master Mr And Mrs A. Bowie
2 2565 Simon Charlesworth Homegrown Phoenix Mr F Miller
3 1439 Mr Robert Walker Northern Pride Jill Day
4 943 Hattie Snook It’s The Kings Speech Hattie Snook
5 1650 Debbie Harrod Bloomfield Valhalla Debbie Harrod
6 1580 Justine Armstrong Small Carlingfords King Justine Armstrong Small

10 - Lightweight Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1449 Mr Robert Walker View Point Jill Day
2 1662 Jayne Ross Temple Ogue Kay Campbell
3 2547 Oliver Hood Kellythorpes Obsession Mrs. L. Leeman
4 1040 Freya Metters Littletree Whirlwind Raine Harthern
5 1222 Nadine Willis Just Jacques Nadine Willis
6 2392 Vicki Thirlwell Kings Court V Vicki Thirlwell

11 - Small Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 876 Magnus Nicholson Bowland Dynamo Ros Croft
2 904 Danielle Heath Bersham Dragonfly Guy Mears
3 2187 Faye Ludlow Carnsdale Irish Times Micheal Lewis
4 1664 Jayne Ross Church Rock Cashel Kay Campbell
5 2387 Becky Patterson Hart Beat Becky Patterson
6 1388 Miss Rachel Cooper Tiger Eye Miss Rachel Cooper

12 - Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1824 Charlotte Blair Equador Charlotte Blair
2 1727 Lucy Lockwood Chantilly Bojangles Mrs J A Lockwood
3 2387 Becky Patterson Hart Beat Becky Patterson
4 2548 Mrs F Babbington Seabourne Silent Valley Mrs F Babbington
5 1222 Nadine Willis Just Jacques Nadine Willis
6 1870 Hannah Green The Politician Hannah Green

13 - Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1726 Lucy Lockwood Rossa Dancer Mrs J A Lockwood
2 1341 Amy Cook Mr Darcy Dancer Amy Cook
3 1393 Helen Cowley Dragons Den Helen Cowley
4 2194 Sally Iggulden Oathill Absolute Power Sally Iggulden
5 1516 Lauren Falcus Pearls Bouncer Lauren Falcus
6 953 Clare Elding Papavers Romeo Clare Elding

13A - Amateur Hunter Championship

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1726 Lucy Lockwood Rossa Dancer Mrs J A Lockwood
2 1341 Amy Cook Mr Darcy Dancer Amy Cook

14 - Ladies Hunter

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2187 Faye Ludlow Carnsdale Irish Times Micheal Lewis
2 2548 Mrs F Babbington Seabourne Silent Valley Mrs F Babbington
3 2510 Loraine Homer Hardingville Sunrise Loraine Homer
4 936 Georgina Wilkes Mexican Summer Nicola Wilkes
5 1393 Helen Cowley Dragons Den Helen Cowley
6 1665 Charlotte Clark Dharmavallye Mrs E Trembath

15 - Flat Ridden Sport Horse

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1041 Freya Metters Heathersedge Just A Vision Raine Harthern
2 1221 Caroline Bullard Bullard G And T Caroline Bullard
3 2397 Charlotte Dicker Catherston Timeless Sarah Marks
4 1305 Kieran Baslington Dark Merlot Don Barton
5 2007 Steph Holker Jumping For Candy Steph Holker
6 1032 Deanne Burgin Carnsdale Foxtrot Deanne Burgin
Download Mark Sheet

16 - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cms and under

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1475 Seren James Bluerock Amethyst Melanie James
2 2364 Kate Hewson Newoak Flowergirl Emma Hewson
3 2334 Gracie Aungier Broadgrove Little Star Alex Aungier
4 2250 Lauren Moore-Williams Fieldens Minks Legacy Mrs J Carmichael
5 1596 Phoebe Whiting Absolutely Sure Kaye Whiting
6 1553 Lucy Body Chiddock Bed Time Mrs K Body

17 - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cms

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1871 Sam Quiney Time For Crime Caroline Mackness
2 832 Jessica Ely Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel Rebecca Ely
3 1875 Jess Renshaw-Smith Whalton Goodness Gracious Karen Gillot
4 1861 Ellis Taverner-Burns Lyncombe Finola Brogan Taverner
5 1002 Tierney Mckinnon Carrhouse Boston Legal Lisa Davey
6 2195 Rose Bailey Jazz It Up Rose Bailey

17a - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, Championship

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 832 Jessica Ely Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel Rebecca Ely
2 1475 Seren James Bluerock Amethyst Melanie James

18 - Pre-Senior Ridden Horse

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 869 Amy Hunter Pillgrim Amy Hunter
2 1020 Brittany Robinson Rocky Pauline Pape
3 1743 Lizzie Oseman Ballyell Turbo Lizzie Oseman
4 2368 Emily Steane Vekaam Harriet Richardson
5 842 Beth Cheetham Georgian Bay Beth Cheetham
6 871 Jade Algeo Traveling David Jade Algeo

19 - Senior Ridden Horse

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1950 Gracie Catling Silvano Kr Helen Christie
2 1124 Lacey Smith Domino Flashy Lad Elaine Smith
3 1780 Victoria Campbell Moss Town Marz Victoria Campbell
4 1215 Nikki Randles Ueejit Danielle French
5 2450 Lily Rymill-Smith Bb'cathy Lily Rymill-Smith
6 1361 Sarah Broster Lenamore De Ja Vu Sarah Broster

20 - Senior Plus Ridden Horse

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1899 Charlotte Bloodworth Sox Down Charmer Rachel Bloodworth
2 1208 Katie Hughes Marble Arch Katie Hughes
3 1053 Suzie Waterfall Mr Ricard Samantha Bloor
4 2385 Dominique Perry Whitaker Dominique Perry
5 1748 Lynda Black Tynyrheol Sir Lancelot Roz Gibbs
6 1800 Carli Kent Nannini Carli Kent

20A - Senior Ridden Horse Championship

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 869 Amy Hunter Pillgrim Amy Hunter
2 1950 Gracie Catling Silvano Kr Helen Christie
3 1020 Brittany Robinson Rocky Pauline Pape
4 1124 Lacey Smith Domino Flashy Lad Elaine Smith
5 1899 Charlotte Bloodworth Sox Down Charmer Rachel Bloodworth
6 1208 Katie Hughes Marble Arch Katie Hughes

21 - Pre-Senior Ridden Pony

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2449 Alice Stratton Laithehill Pasha Alice Stratton
2 1104 Willow Airey Brookfarm Heaven Scent Clare Merrigan Martin
3 1122 Jade Pirie Castle Hill Duke II Kelly Myers
4 1169 Taylor Adams Stretcholt Elegance Holly Larcombe
5 1346 Fernanda Semonella Burnside Lara Carmen Streams
6 2386 Andrew Hobin Master Willaby Philip Anyon

22 - Senior Ridden Pony

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1257 Lucy Heygate Millfields Sportsman Lucy Heygate
2 951 Emma Message King Arthur Lucinda Baldry
3 1272 Millie Bowles Cottrell Riverdance Selina Bowles
4 1846 Annie Barwell Twyford Centaury Ginny Barwell
5 1311 Sophie Stiles Blacknest Prince Hal Helen Cannings
6 1011 Maya Bakshi Shilstone Rocks Freedom Rachel Bakshi

23 - Senior Plus Ridden Pony

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2155 Emma Barrow Waltham Scorpio Emma Barrow
2 1817 Poppy Gorst Mountain Gale Lucinda Speak
3 2290 Mollie Gibson-Holt Shandy Lucie Holt
4 2059 Louise Van Randwyck Thunder A Van Randwyck
5 1838 Rachel Bullock Clinwil Royal Serenade Rachel Bullock
6 2512 April O'Driscoll Silverlea Scandal Susy O'Driscoll

23A - Senior Ridden Pony Championship

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2449 Alice Stratton Laithehill Pasha Alice Stratton
2 1257 Lucy Heygate Millfields Sportsman Lucy Heygate
3 1104 Willow Airey Brookfarm Heaven Scent Clare Merrigan Martin
4 2155 Emma Barrow Waltham Scorpio Emma Barrow
5 1272 Millie Bowles Cottrell Riverdance Selina Bowles
6 1817 Poppy Gorst Mountain Gale Lucinda Speak

24 - Pre-Senior In Hand

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1408 Charlotte Handley Scooby Doo Charlotte Handley
2 2322 Thomas Page Oberon Cally Humphrey
3 1346 Gavina Semonella Burnside Lara Carmen Streams
4 1491 Georgia Upton Peasedown Teddy Mrs Marisa Upton
5 2449 Helen Stratton Laithehill Pasha Alice Stratton
6 2218 Louise Harrison Penny Princess Sheila Harrison

25 - Novice Hackney Pony

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2607 Billy Ward Luddington Abracadabra Billy Ward
2 2636 James Wenham Tivoli Charming Prince Halebourne Hackney Stud
3 2619 Debbie Cooper Roscourt Classic Icon Debbie Cooper

26 - Senior In Hand

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 951 Emma Message King Arthur Lucinda Baldry
2 1151 Lorna Brooks Shirdleyhill Tara Christina Brooks
3 2436 Rebecca Lock Loobie Lou Miss R Lock
4 1331 Beth Hutchinson Tamiros Beth Hutchinson
5 1721 Chloe Chubb Popsters Loaded Weapon Chloe Chubb
6 1272 Millie Bowles Cottrell Riverdance Selina Bowles

27 - Novice Hackney Horse

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2638 Jay Archer Gold Fields White Leg Jay Archer
2 2681 Richard Denness Duval’s Quickstep Richard Denness

28 - Senior Plus In Hand

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1162 Laura Oughton-Auker Hot Fuss Laura Oughton-Auker
2 1880 Natasha-Jade Frith-Williams Murthwaite Brown Girl Natasha-Jade Frith-Williams
3 1904 Leigh Smith Newsquest Leigh Smith
4 1838 Rachel Bullock Clinwil Royal Serenade Rachel Bullock
5 2290 Mollie Gibson-Holt Shandy Lucie Holt
6 1817 Molly Gorst Mountain Gale Lucinda Speak

28A - Senior In Hand Championship

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 951 Emma Message King Arthur Lucinda Baldry
2 1162 Laura Oughton-Auker Hot Fuss Laura Oughton-Auker
3 1880 Natasha-Jade Frith-Williams Murthwaite Brown Girl Natasha-Jade Frith-Williams
4 1151 Lorna Brooks Shirdleyhill Tara Christina Brooks
5 1408 Charlotte Handley Scooby Doo Charlotte Handley
6 2322 Thomas Page Oberon Cally Humphrey

29 - Open Hackney Pony

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2608 Billy Ward Luddington My Way Billy Ward
2 2680 Reuben Carter Aghaderg Let's Up The Antie Reuben Carter
3 2654 Melita Peters Brookfield Steppin Stones Peters Family
4 2663 Mr John Cresswell Just Wonderful Mr John Cresswell
5 2676 Pauline Denness Brookfield Limited Edition Pauline Denness
6 2601 Alison Osborne Heartland Lone Star Jeff Osborne

30 - Open Hackney Horse

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2678 Peter Vyse Luddington Maestro F & C Vyse
2 2653 Mark Hardy Sam Van Semarang Mark Hardy
3 2666 Mr R Allen Renvyle Grass Hopper Mr R Allen

31A - Cleveland Bay, In Hand

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1584 Jo Strange Cholderton Ida Jo Strange
2 2213 Barry King Barbarian Hercules Barry King
3 1080 Lauran Allan Hallhouse Gladimere Brian Comb
4 1232 Pamela Shipley Barbarian Buccaneer Pamela Shipley

31B - Cleveland Bay, In Hand

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 810 Michelle Brooks Hampton Court Margin Her Majesty The Queen
2 1294 Suzanne Leckey Ormelie's Secret Affair Suzanne Leckey
3 1094 Deborah Shepherd Kenley Oceania Jackie Sparroe
4 1081 Lauran Allan Castlerise Winnoa Carol Lines
5 1785 Michala Blackburn Crosswaysfarm Albion Bomber Chris Room

31C - Cleveland Bay, Challenge Trophy

2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1584 Jo Strange Cholderton Ida Jo Strange

32 - Cleveland Bay, Ridden

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1584 Jo Strange Cholderton Ida Jo Strange
2 2323 Charlotte Springall Folds Director Charlotte Springall
3 805 M Powers Wyevale Harry Her Majesty The Queen
4 2213 Sarah Lee Barbarian Hercules Barry King
5 1232 Pamela Shipley Barbarian Buccaneer Pamela Shipley

32A - Cleveland Bay, Best Turnout

2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 805 M Powers Wyevale Harry Her Majesty The Queen

33 - RoR Open In Hand

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1322 Justine Armstrong Small Saint Are Are Saint Syndicate
2 937 Georgina Wilkes Dubawi Island Mark Davison
3 1207 Samantha Wallin Awesome Freddie Samantha Wallin
4 2569 Chris Hunnable Cue Card Mrs Jean Bishop
5 1749 Helen Whiteley-John Free Diamonds Susan Church
6 2517 David Strutton Bronte Belle Natasha Anglin

36A - Working Hunter Championship

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1580 Justine Armstrong Small Carlingfords King Justine Armstrong Small
2 821 William Pittendrigh Silver Lough Mr Pittendrigh

38J - Light Trade Turnouts

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2692 Thomas Teasdale Sally To A Bradford Flat Cart Thomas Teasdale
2 2659 Mr J H White Trixies Charlie To A Butcher Cart Mr J H White
3 2691 T Fountain Bookhamlodge Logan To A Milk Float C Fountain

38K - Light Trade Turnouts

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2664 Mr Peter Gibson William And Bob T. Cribb And Sons
2 2683 Robert Alexander Alexander And Navigater Robert Alexander
3 2627 J. Hartland Pair Of Friesian's To A Brougham Hartland Carriages

38L - Light Trade Turnouts

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2664 Mr Peter Gibson William And Bob T. Cribb And Sons
2 2692 Thomas Teasdale Sally To A Bradford Flat Cart Thomas Teasdale

40 - Lightweight Working Hunter

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 821 William Pittendrigh Silver Lough Mr Pittendrigh
2 1609 Katy Green Vulcanite Katy Green
3 1991 Joanne Geddes Kenlis Countryman Joanne Geddes
4 1834 Tonya Wood Rebel Moon Tonya Wood
5 1779 Victoria Mitson Royal Gent Victoria Mitson
6 1301 Danny Carroll Evola W Don Barton

41 - Heavyweight Working Hunter

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1580 Justine Armstrong Small Carlingfords King Justine Armstrong Small
2 1610 Katy Green I'm A Diamond X Katy Green
3 1487 Fiona Spencer Bay Gabriel Fiona Spencer
4 1113 Melanie Hennah Anchorman Carolyn Stevens
5 822 William Pittendrigh Touch Of Midnight Mr Pittendrigh
6 2007 Steph Holker Jumping For Candy Steph Holker

42 - Working Show Horse

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1318 Alice Homer Miserden Savannah Loraine Homer
2 1338 Zoe Wall Newbeau Master Playsome Zoe Wall
3 1701 Roberta Bradby Neutrino Roberta Bradby
4 2366 Laura Andrews Wilfred Laura Andrews
5 1603 Kirstie Wright Mill House Kann-Eye Kirstie Wright
6 976 Carol Luxton Cwmdovey Fintains Foxy Lady Jenny Hayes

43A - Polo Pony

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2572 Will Brasher Reutlingen Will Brasher
2 2555 Nick Johnson Maidana Alan Kent
3 2575 Ed Hitchman Sweets N Sheets Will Brasher & Ed Hitchman
4 1979 Daniel Otamendi Just Rubie Daniel Otamendi
5 2573 Will Brasher Securitisation Will Brasher
6 2148 Siri Evjemo-Nysveen Riba Roja Siri Evjemo-Nysveen

43B - Polo Pony

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2144 Siri Evjemo-Nysveen Luciana Siri Evjemo-Nysveen
2 2146 Ryan Pemble Borren Punk Siri Evjemo-Nysveen
3 2147 Ryan Pemble Machitos Bebop Siri Evjemo-Nysveen
4 1978 Daniel Otamendi Polito Victoria Grace Day
5 2556 Nick Johnson Oshkosh Alan Kent
6 1536 Phillipa Vincent Tyson Phillipa Vincent

43C - Polo Pony Championship

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2144 Siri Evjemo-Nysveen Luciana Siri Evjemo-Nysveen

43c - Polo Pony Championship

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
2 2572 Will Brasher Reutlingen Will Brasher

45 - The Tattersalls and RoR Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse (Flat)

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2101 Jo Bates Grandeur Yvonne Jacques
2 2540 Sofia Scott L'amiral David Miss S. Scott
3 2542 Maddi Peck Tower Power Maddi Peck
4 1788 Sarah Gwilliam Always Sparkle Glenys Gwilliam
5 1842 Abigail Sole Hero Worship Abigail Sole
6 1837 Georgie Clark Miss Wedge Karen Jones

46 - The Tattersalls and RoR Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse (National Hunt)

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 978 Richard Telford Golden Bird Lindsay Mcculloch
2 1127 Lucy Burton Mr Grey Jane Burton
3 937 Georgina Wilkes Dubawi Island Mark Davison
4 1624 Rose-Marie Turner Pastureyes Jennifer Turner
5 1207 Samantha Wallin Awesome Freddie Samantha Wallin
6 1211 Kylie Chase Grumpy Jackie Kylie Chase

46A - The Tattersalls and RoR Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2101 Jo Bates Grandeur Yvonne Jacques
2 2540 Sofia Scott L'amiral David Miss S. Scott

47A - Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition (Driven)

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2598 Emma Chambers Moses

47B - Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2594 Sanaz Shabani Mahmood Marcus
2 2595 Jasper Sherlock Twinkle Toes
2 2596 Alice Lansdown-Jones Miss Ingenuity
3 2589 Raiyan Siddiqui Dublin
3 2590 Keaton Smith Solly
4 2599 Sean Nwamada Murty
4 2600 Fraser Chadwick Toddy
5 2591 Crystal Coellabeard Bungle
5 2592 Bobby Illes Bec

48A - Driving for the Disabled

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2689 Stacey Armstrong Eddie Dan Brown
2 2624 Harry Wilkinson Gemstone Limelight Rhianna Blair
3 2630 Jack Marr Disney Bradbourne Rda
4 2656 Mike Fowler Maysie Gaye Botting
5 2657 Miss Jessica Benton Oakhaze Mcclintock Mrs J.A. Ralls
6 2616 Dave Botting B Dave Botting

48B - Driving for the Disabled

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2622 Harley Walker A Pint Sized Pumpkin Alkham Valley Rda
2 2648 Katharine Brine Tookie Dan Brown
3 2689 Stacey Armstrong Eddie Dan Brown
4 2656 Mike Fowler Maysie Gaye Botting
5 2657 Miss Jessica Benton Oakhaze Mcclintock Mrs J.A. Ralls
6 2616 Dave Botting B Dave Botting

49 - Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Type (not exc 153cms)

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 841 Hannah Horton Champlers Allsorts Mrs Rosemary Obbard
2 1266 Sophia Chambers Roquefort Papillon Sophia Chambers
3 2070 Charlotte Tuck Reevesgate Royal Occasion Debbie Gottschalk
4 1949 Morgan Roynon Poppy 19 J Roynon
5 2119 Molly Walsh Brynteg Llywnau Orchid Keith Pritchard
6 1529 James Knight Dancing Lad Jackie Crofter Harris

50 - Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Type (exc 153cms)

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1666 Jayne Ross Kbf Crescendo Mr M Cook Mr T Reynolds
2 877 Vicky Smith Bart Vicky Smith
3 1304 Danny Carroll Langaller Tarrak Don Barton
4 1402 Rachel Cowan So Sweet Rachel Cowan
5 2543 Oliver Hood Kellythorpes Master Key Mrs. L. Leeman
6 1746 Natasha Cooper Tullabeg Connection Natasha Cooper

51 - Coloured, Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Type (not exc 148cms)

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1155 Emma Lucas Kung Fu Panda Anne Lucas
2 2308 Terri Guyett Red Warrior Victoria Ward
3 838 Sue Helen Shuttleworth Braveheart Laura Matthews
4 989 Lucie Gordon Burgess Burghwallis Razamatazz Jane Turnbull
5 1657 Georgina Saunters Heartbreaker IV Linda Saunters
6 1210 Danielle Richardson Wee Big Man Danielle Richardson

52 - Coloured, Ridden Native/Cob/ Traditional Type (exc 148cms)

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 991 Vicky Hesford Red Rock III Tracey Veale
2 1496 Mackenzie Jade Preston Randalstown Razzmatazz Mackenzie Jade Preston
3 2048 Lynn Russell Cappa Sham Baileys Horse Feeds
4 1715 Rae Colosso Rockstone Raven Kim Colosso
5 1729 Val Sheehan Boraceforshort Val Sheehan
6 966 Phillipa Horton Romeo IV Stephanie Horton

52A - Coloured, Ridden Championship

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1666 Jayne Ross Kbf Crescendo Mr M Cook Mr T Reynolds
2 1266 Sophia Chambers Roquefort Papillon Sophia Chambers

53 - Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 839 Sue Helen Shuttleworth Lostock Up To The Mark Laura Matthews
2 1808 Thomas Partridge Aka Lightning Bolt Mr A Girdwood & Mr Rk Pledger Girdwood & Pledger
3 1460 Pamela Steed Murraybrook Duke Of Atholl Pamela Steed
4 2361 Kevin Cousins Popenhoe Precocious Caroline Ward
5 2039 Richard Burge Moorfarm Bandsman Richard Burge
6 1644 Philip Ward-Burton Castra Stephanie L Fitt

54 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 840 John Cutts Custom Made The Watchman Laura Matthews
2 2262 Barbara Waycott My Last Rolo Barbara Waycott
3 2015 Shelley Wheeler Gh Freya Shelley Wheeler
4 1793 Mrs E. Edmonds Maylands Apprentice Mrs E. Edmonds
5 1484 Carl Owen Hydrogen Gwen Parry-Jones Obe
6 1112 Phaedra Towler Blue Russian Phaedra Towler

55 - Private Driving - Singles 13.2hh and under

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2635 James Swann Leyeswick Dun 'n' Dusted To A Round Back Gig John Henry White
2 2668 Mrs J.A. Ralls Oakhaze Mcclintock To A Harewood Cut-Under-Gig Mrs J.A. Ralls

56 - Private Driving - Singles exc 13.2hh

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2649 Kelly Searle Stockdale Black Prince To A Gig Kelly Searle
2 2673 Paul Atkinson Black Boy Paul Atkinson
3 811 Lady Louise Balmoral Phantom To A French Pony Chase Her Majesty The Queen
4 2669 Natalie Wilson Sandydene Midnight Magarita Natalie Wilson
5 2623 Harriet Mcentee Grandshore Infinity Alan Mcentee

57 - Private Driving - Pairs or Tandems

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2641 Joanne Hartland A Pair Of Black Friesians Hartland Carriages
2 812 Coachman N. Ozanne A Pair Of Grey Mares To A Doc Dressed Bennington Her Majesty The Queen
3 2655 Michael Hartland A Pair Of Black Friesians Hartland Carriages

57A - Private Driving Championship

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2649 Kelly Searle Stockdale Black Prince To A Gig Kelly Searle
2 2641 Joanne Hartland A Pair Of Black Friesians Hartland Carriages

58 - Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2335 Georgia Aungier Hopgarden Hanky Panky Alex Aungier
2 1016 Mollie Sibthorpe-Musk Reevesgate Diamond Jubilee Debbie Gottschalk
3 2361 Kevin Cousins Popenhoe Precocious Caroline Ward
4 2460 William Bentley-Lovell Jupiter’s Full Moon Calisto William Bentley-Lovell
5 1753 Mia Walker-Graham Hearths Hit The Jackpot Emma Walker

59 - Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1460 Pamela Steed Murraybrook Duke Of Atholl Pamela Steed
2 1874 Mrs J. Baldwin-Murphy Haysden Spirit Mrs L. Hall
3 1021 Jayne Purcell White Avichi Jayne Purcell White
4 1777 Bria Corr Kilcogy Moon Bria Corr
5 855 Clare Hardstone Kilurney Patch Clare Hardstone
6 974 Rachel Bailye Mill House Adimo Pectore Rachel Bailye

60 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2446 Philip Taylor San Cler Jon-O-Dreams Kimico Stud
2 989 Lucie Gordon Burgess Burghwallis Razamatazz Jane Turnbull
3 1125 Andrew Smith Domino Bad Boy Lacey Smith
4 852 Tom Pearson Hermits Golden Ace Jessie Irving
5 1946 Nicolle Walmsley World Horse Welfare Frodo World Horse Welfare
6 2494 Ruth Monks Sweep Ruth Monks

61 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1182 Mhairi Fordyce Jasmine Van Het Hoohe Feld Louise Brockwell
2 1003 Mr Paul Hart In Your Dreams Kim Carrick
3 2262 Barbara Waycott My Last Rolo Barbara Waycott
4 2559 Emily Whalley Radenstown Rival E. Whalley
5 2223 Leigh Wilson Morpheus Dream Leigh Wilson
6 1819 Pat Fewster Bascote Percival Pat Fewster

61A - Coloured, In Hand Championship

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 839 Sue Helen Shuttleworth Lostock Up To The Mark Laura Matthews
2 2335 Megan Ranken Hopgarden Hanky Panky Alex Aungier

62 - Pure Bred Arab, Ridden

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1226 Sian Warman Solitaire SR Katie O’brien
2 1955 Jade Hateley Cbeebies Tracey Hateley
3 1742 Domino Rodgers RBS Aleksander Domino Rodgers
4 1776 Charlotte Wright PHA Just Devine David & Jean Peck
5 1358 Melanie Nicholls-Packham Lysander ZB Keeley Grayson
6 1189 Amanda Miller Venus Virtuoso Amanda Miller

63 - In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 yrs

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1184 Marianne Smith IS Elasca Marianne Smith
2 1293 Mark Hardcastle AJA Cariacus Mr A J Hallworth
3 2205 Ryan Jones Valerie Ryan Jones
4 1828 Hayley Crocker Dominiqua Sbm Mr And Mrs P & S Howard

64 - In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 4 yrs and over

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1723 Mark Hardcastle Asbeau Mr And Mrs M A Johnson
2 2563 Mr M. Gamlin Roe Mareikh Mr T. O. Aggar
3 1710 Elle Wood Pia MVA Elle Wood
4 1260 Leyla Green Cotswolds Jahi Leyla Green
5 2502 Susan Smalley Bc Ibn Hejaz Susan Smalley
6 1299 Claire Doxey Judals Coeur De Lion Claire Doxey

65 - In Hand Part Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1977 Nikki Randles Senatas Touch Of Class Nikki Randles
2 1808 Thomas Partridge Aka Lightning Bolt Mr A Girdwood & Mr Rk Pledger Girdwood & Pledger
3 1974 Lucy Cullingham Ryehall Madame Tutu Lucy Cullingham

66 - In Hand Part Bred Arab - 4 yrs and over

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1088 Hollie Crowe Stanley Grange Sea Shells Leeanne Crowe
2 1462 Pamela Steed Murraybrook Moriarty Pamela Steed
3 2097 Hannah Woodward Stanley Grange Catalina Hannah Woodward
4 2558 Emily Whalley Prestwood Royal Appointment E. Whalley
5 2460 William Bentley-Lovell Jupiter’s Full Moon Calisto William Bentley-Lovell

66A - In Hand Arab Championship

Thursday 9th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1723 Mark Hardcastle Asbeau Mr And Mrs M A Johnson
2 2563 Mr M. Gamlin Roe Mareikh Mr T. O. Aggar
3 1088 Hollie Crowe Stanley Grange Sea Shells Leeanne Crowe

72A - Coaching Marathon

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 813 Colonel Toby Browne Lvo A Team Of Greys To Her Majesty The Queen's Whitlock Park Drag Her Majesty The Queen
2 2687 Simon Kesans Four Black Geldings To A Park Drag The Kesans Family
3 2695 W. G. Ginns A Team Of Bays To A Private Coach Mr & Mrs W Ginns
4 2674 Paul White A Team Of Gelderlanders To A Park Drag Hadyn Webb And Paul White
5 2625 Ivor Barette A Team Of Black Gelderlanders To A Park Drag Mr I.E. Barette
6 2614 Daniel Williams A Team Of Black Gelderlanders To A Park Drag Daniel Williams

72B - Coaching Marathon

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2660 Mr J. Brown A Team Of Bay Geldings To A Road Coach Mr And Mrs J. Brown
2 2684 Robert Alexander A Team To The Defiance Robert Alexander
3 2605 Ben Turner Tedd, Todd, Talulah & Tabitha To A Brighton Road Coach Ben Turner

72D - Coaching Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2660 Mr J. Brown A Team Of Bay Geldings To A Road Coach Mr And Mrs J. Brown
2 813 Colonel Toby Browne Lvo A Team Of Greys To Her Majesty The Queen's Whitlock Park Drag Her Majesty The Queen

72E - Coaching Marathon, Best Turnout

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 813 Colonel Toby Browne Lvo A Team Of Greys To Her Majesty The Queen's Whitlock Park Drag Her Majesty The Queen

72F - Coaching Marathon, Coach Horn

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2684 Alan Bowen A Team To The Defiance

73B - Hack Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1960 Alison Talbot Young Lochinvar Mrs A. Talbot
2 2189 Angharad Ellis Owen Lingswood Lad Angharad Ellis Owen

75 - Novice Cob

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 834 Jessica Ely Silverwoods Susanne Hibbard
2 1450 Mr Robert Walker Blimey O Reilly Jill Day
3 2131 Annette Hance Hortons Hullaballoo Annette Hance
4 2457 Amy Carter Morrows Street Wise  T Nicholls
5 985 Harry Scanlan Montpellier Daisy Caroline Mackness
6 1984 Nigel Fuller Comberbach Nigel Fuller

76 - Amateur Cob

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2185 Emily Proud Randalstown Top Notch Grahame Phillips
2 1509 Hallie Booty Aero Hallie Booty
3 1468 Zoe Tennant Cob In Hood Zoe Tennant
4 1760 Holly Wales Coblet Holly Wales
5 2550 Lily Gibbs The Comedian Lady C. Tyrrell And Miss. L. Gibbs
6 1046 Rachel Nettleton Louisdubh Tulla Kitty Rachel Nettleton

77 - Lightweight Cob

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 878 Vicky Smith Bling Crosby Vicky Smith
2 2551 Allister Hood Our Cashel Blue Lady C. Tyrrell
3 1141 Simon Reynolds Copenhagen Rowena Stevenson
4 991 Vicky Hesford Red Rock III Tracey Veale
5 1675 Taran Hanover The Kings Hand Taran Hanover
6 874 Faye Helliwell Baby Grand Faye Helliwell

78 - Heavyweight Cob

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2552 Oliver Hood Master Of The House Mrs J. Byford
2 1648 Debbie Harrod Morrows Marksman Debbie Harrod
3 2185 Emily Proud Randalstown Top Notch Sue And Grahame Phillips
4 980 Stuart Ashton Pairc An Faoi Diamond A Vestey
5 1503 N Armstrong Tristar N Armstrong
6 1775 Charlotte Wright Wolf Janet Smithers

79 - Maxi Cob

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1671 Jayne Ross A Masterpiece Kay Campbell
2 1010 Angela Lance Colour Index Imogen Yates
3 901 Isabella Mears Brookdale Limited Edition Guy Mears
4 1687 Stephen Norris Lord Alexander Elizabeth Bury
5 986 Caroline Mackness Country Seat Caroline Mackness
6 1504 Mr Ian Smeeth Coast To Coast N Armstrong

79A - Cob Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2552 Oliver Hood Master Of The House Mrs J. Byford
2 878 Vicky Smith Bling Crosby Vicky Smith

81 - Sword, Lance and Revolver

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2716 Major Puckey Audrey
2 3190 Nick De Wolf  Magic
3 2709 Gnr Robinson Battleaxe
4 2707 LBDR Boyles Burlington
5 3189 Bradley Clifford Fransman  China
6 3188 Sarah King Roux

82A - Tent Pegging (Individual)

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2718 Major Prescott
2 3189 Bradley Clifford Fransman
3 2715 Major Ware Solemn
4 2713 Crp Bennion
5 2709 Gnr Robinson Battleaxe
6 2714 Major Briggs Makita

82B - Tent Pegging (Team)

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2716 Major Puckey Audrey
2 2708 Bdr Jenks Boudicca
3 2718 Major Prescott

83 - Connemara, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1454 Philip Ward-Burton Blackthorn Premonition Mrs K And Miss S Knighton
2 1200 Cathy Wood Cloverhill Magic Cathy Wood
3 928 Tom Pearson Castle Magnum Daniel Park
4 2477 Stephanie Peto Loughmore Rebel Stephanie Peto
5 1829 Lauren Ryan Connla Leon Lauren Ryan
6 2356 Charlie Jones Slieve Bloom Nellie Alison Jones

84 - Welsh Pony, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1705 Alex Williams Eyarth Posiedon Alex Williams
2 1334 Debbie Bell Moorfarm Valentina Debbie Bell

85 - Shetland, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2016 Joanne Stone Clibberswick Special Delivery Joanne Stone
2 1397 Mandy Sargeant Champlers Rosetta Mesdames D Pickett & A Sargeant
3 912 Leanne Beacham Somahouse Ivan Leanne Beacham
4 2121 Clifford Percy Snelsmore Uno Clifford Percy
5 2057 Catherine Evans Kilnbrook Isambard Catherine Evans
6 2149 Ruth Robbins Burnbank Whisky Mac Ruth Robbins

86 - Connemara, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1201 Jamie Frost Contepomi Cashel Cathy Wood
2 2248 William Chatley Boyne Girl Suzanne Andrews
3 1957 Sue Deakin Tyan Ma'lady Janine Sehne
4 1999 Richard Williams Pilgrims Knight Errant Jo Wiliams
5 1180 Fiona Cork Ardbear Oliver Fiona Cork
6 2004 Jane Somerset Tesreivios Sunny Bear Jane Somerset

86A - Connemara Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1201 Jamie Frost Contepomi Cashel Cathy Wood
2 2248 William Chatley Boyne Girl Suzanne Andrews

87 - Welsh Pony, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1954 Emma Payne Ryehall Cascade Emma Payne
2 1719 Rachel Whitehall Holyoke Enchantment Rachel Whitehall
3 2160 Gracie Ingham Bunbury Cornelia Penny Caswell
4 2225 Rose Waller Rotherwood Riviera Gold Andrew Waller

87A - Welsh Pony Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1705 Alex Williams Eyarth Posiedon Alex Williams
2 1334 Debbie Bell Moorfarm Valentina Debbie Bell

88 - Shetland, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2567 Kate Hampton Latham Joyful P & K Hampton
2 1254 Daniel Ayling Firle Ricardo Joanne Stone
3 1251 Lara Joslin Jade Jones Of Catchpuddle Lara Joslin
4 1398 Mandy Sargeant Champlers Vanita Mesdames D Pickett & A Sargeant
5 1133 Karen Hodge Sharptor Silver Skyline Karen Hodge
6 2122 Clifford Percy Snelsmore Sundance Clifford Percy

88A - Shetland Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2016 Joanne Stone Clibberswick Special Delivery Joanne Stone
2 2567 Kate Hampton Latham Joyful P & K Hampton

89 - Welsh Mountain, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1555 Oliver Burchell Rowfantina Kindred Spirit Mrs A Burchell Small
2 2484 Debbie Barr Uiterwaardens Expression Debbie Barr
3 1615 Chloe Parker Treferthur Nellie Dawn Groom
4 2458 Georgia Crouchman Drenrow Euphoric Georgia Crouchman
5 2415 Brian Sherry Pentrefelin Planed Katherine Mcgrail

90 - Dartmoor, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1738 Lynda Calcutt Duradens Sweet Dream Lynda Calcutt
2 1325 Sarah Weston Westown Wild Fire Sarah Weston
3 1623 Carole Noble Wistmans Passing Glance Alison Wooderson
4 1766 Mrs D. Twitchen Kyleburn Sand Martin Danielle Twitchen
5 2051 John Dennys Moortown May Time Mrs Anne Dennys
6 2505 Kimberley Hodgkins Torhaven North Star Mr & Mrs D J Hodgkins

91 - Welsh Cob D, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2357 Charlie Jones Broughton Flying Rocket Alison Jones
2 2058 Tommy Fuller Swchyrhafod Cymro Coch Lloyd And Charman
3 1485 Carl Owen Borderfields Megan Mon Carl Owen
4 1313 Sam Campion Pennal Red Flyer Sam Campion
5 2030 Lesley Evans Lashlake Conquistador Lesley Evans
6 2006 Joe Smith Nottinghill Statesman Stacey Ridgway

92 - Welsh Mountain, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2414 Poppy Jenkinson Dukeshill Piquante Poppy Jenkinson
2 2105 Sam Morsley Heniarth Beaudacious W J Davies
3 964 Simon Ellis Pinelodge Pickpocket Rachel Ellis
4 1697 Jack Mills Dukeshill Grace Lynne Benton
5 1469 Jamie Rashbrook Weeley Newslflash Jamie Rashbrook

92A - Welsh Mountain Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2414 Poppy Jenkinson Dukeshill Piquante Poppy Jenkinson
2 2105 Sam Morsley Heniarth Beaudacious W J Davies

93 - Dartmoor, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 982 Sally Payne Moortown Butterfly II Sally Payne
2 1638 Sophie Scott Shilstone Rocks Hailstone Sophie Scott
3 862 Tom Pearson Collstone Mastermind Karen Lamont
4 1329 Melanie Viner Moseley Triad Melanie Viner
5 825 Terri Kershaw Springwater Love Story Terri Kershaw
6 2062 Kate Watson Pumphill Cinderella Sam Holliday

93A - Dartmoor Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 982 Sally Payne Moortown Butterfly II Sally Payne
2 1738 Lynda Calcutt Duradens Sweet Dream Lynda Calcutt

94 - Welsh Cob D, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1758 Emma Scott Thorneyside Royal Command Lynn Scott
2 2031 Lesley Evans Broughton Morwena Lesley Evans
3 1807 Karl Schuller Cavyl Barley Karl Schuller
4 2470 Natasha Ham Brynithon Dazzle Natasha Ham
5 2270 Dean Metcalfe Davids Victor Llwyd Jo And Jane Bulger Clause
6 1552 Cheryl Waldron Ystwyth Royal Princess Cheryl Waldron

94A - Welsh Cob Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1758 Emma Scott Thorneyside Royal Command Lynn Scott
2 2357 Charlie Jones Broughton Flying Rocket Alison Jones

95 - New Forest, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1769 June Whitham Woodrow Invictus June Whitham
2 2125 Tracey North Burley Burberry Tracey North
3 931 Brad Gleave Ellanore Rainfall Susan Pearson
4 1357 Jane Ripley Knaves Ash Witchcraft Jane Ripley
5 1799 Marney Dell Cocas Smooth As Silk Marney Dell

96 - Exmoor, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2040 Eileen Brooks Tawbitts Bountiful Eileen Brooks
2 2515 Kassia Thacker Darshill Peter Quill Kassia Thacker
3 856 Michelle Clayton Farleywater Buttercup Michelle Clayton

97 - Welsh Cob C, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2336 Georgia Aungier Vignoles Libra Alex Aungier
2 1616 Justin Walters Tyrllawn Miracle Man Dawn Groom
3 1993 Julie Cuming Jebeth Juno Jean Smith
4 2196 Robert Allen Drogeda Red Rose Mr M Peaty And Mr A Deabil
5 2092 Melissa Mann Leyeswick Master Steps Melissa Mann
6 2269 Dean Metcalfe Dafren Strawberries And Cream Audrey Andrews

98 - New Forest, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2110 Gail Brownrigg Leith Laureate Gail Brownrigg
2 1387 Debby Booth Woodrow The Farrier Shirley Young
3 1816 Mr P Armitage Willoway Loyal Lady Mr & Mrs P Armitage
4 2447 Emily Davis Oaksway Tinkerbell Emily Davis

98A - New Forest Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1769 June Whitham Woodrow Invictus June Whitham
2 2110 Gail Brownrigg Leith Laureate Gail Brownrigg

99 - Exmoor, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1569 Susannah Muir Moonpenny Hati Mary-Rose Bryant
2 887 Mandy Green Buttondown Maggie May Maureen Richardson
3 1833 Stephanie Richards Dunkery Hornbill Stephanie Richards
4 884 V Evans Galaxy Capricorn V Evans

99A - Exmoor Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1569 Susannah Muir Moonpenny Hati Mary-Rose Bryant
2 887 Mandy Green Buttondown Maggie May Maureen Richardson

100 - Welsh Cob C, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1160 Dan Adams Mattsfield Simply Red Louise Kohl
2 2313 Lenny Hewer Pantyfid Modern Doll Daniel Hewer
3 2302 Kevin Mewes Corstan Rixton Lisa Mewes
4 2017 Samantha Watson Jebeth Beam Me Up Jean Smith

100A - Welsh Cob C Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2336 Georgia Aungier Vignoles Libra Alex Aungier
2 1160 Dan Adams Mattsfield Simply Red Louise Kohl

101 - Novice Hack

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1532 Jayne Ross Whalton Reprise Diane Stennett
2 1821 Victoria Smith Brown Panther Victoria Smith
3 1414 Kirstie Harris Chiddock Big Time Kirstie Harris
4 1959 Amanda Picillo Scottshall Prime Suspect Mrs A Picillo
5 1948 Emma Holder Royal Stage Virginia Russell-Wood
6 1871 Sam Quiney Time For Crime Caroline Mackness

102 - Amateur Hack

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1770 Claire Taylor Eldiva Claire Taylor
2 1660 Rebekah Coppard Arizona Gold Charlotte Coppard
3 1921 Imogen Trice Royal Engagement Victoria Trice
4 1624 Rose-Marie Turner Pastureyes Jennifer Turner
5 1105 Sophie Hall Carrhouse Dark Silk Charlotte Hall
6 1199 Tracey Blackwell Barncroft Prince Of Darkness Tracey Blackwell

103 - Small Hack

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1960 Alison Talbot Young Lochinvar Mrs A. Talbot
2 942 Jordan Cook Sutton Grange Lady Eleanor Cindy Dilasser
3 2246 William Chatley Meadowmarsh Red Kite Suzanne Andrews
4 1660 Rebekah Coppard Arizona Gold Charlotte Coppard
5 832 Jessica Ely Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel Rebecca Ely
6 2521 Rae Colosso Carrhouse Billie Jean Kim Colosso

104 - Large Hack

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2189 Angharad Ellis Owen Lingswood Lad Angharad Ellis Owen
2 1672 Jayne Ross Forgeland Hydepark Miranda Wallace
3 1770 Claire Taylor Eldiva Claire Taylor
4 2374 Jade Hawker Willowlands Renaissance Mrs Cheryl Register

105 - Ladies Show Horse

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 901 Danielle Heath Brookdale Limited Edition Guy Mears
2 2048 Lynn Russell Cappa Sham Baileys Horse Feeds
3 1673 Jayne Ross Csf Cummer Paradise Mr M Cook Mr T Reynolds
4 2120 Libby Robertson Hoghton Valentino Danielle Robertson
5 1369 Holly King Boheradurrow Fred Ruth Flack
6 2046 Southerly Roberts Gallifrey Carole West

106 - Dales, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2094 Bethany Ahmet Carrock Cracker Jack Mrs L Ahmet
2 1087 Abigail Gotts Carrock Comet Abigail Gotts
3 1395 Sonyarisa Duckhouse Hett Tudor King Sonyarisa Duckhouse
4 1107 Gemma Allen Highclose Harrier Gemma Allen
5 1789 Flora Matthews Dumbleside Bluebell Diana Matthews

107 - Dales, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2219 Everrett Hayes Stuffynwood Daffodil Sarah Noble
2 1085 Rene Bradley Hett Solitaire Rene Bradley
3 1688 Jessica Blowers Sunglow Skyler Suzanne Hobday
4 2095 Tahley Ahmet Aquilas Stud Magic Merlin Mrs L Ahmet
5 1137 Joanne Davis Nipna Lavender Lady Paul Davis
6 2056 Claire Beever Village Mist Claire Beever

107A - Dales Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2219 Everrett Hayes Stuffynwood Daffodil Sarah Noble
2 1085 Rene Bradley Hett Solitaire Rene Bradley

108 - Highland, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2089 Alex Gambling Pottertonpark Mulreesh Lesley Gambling
2 1382 Lucinda Dargavel Majesty Of Mendick Del Dargavel
3 1771 D Mcwilliam Finches Mockingbird Mrs F. Mcwilliam
4 1267 Catherine Taylor Holly Cott Agnus Stuart Mr Mike & Mrs C Taylor
5 1607 Mark Carswell Morayelphin Ballo Victoria Leggett
6 2304 Richard Williams Talisker Chieftan Jo Wiliams

109 - Highland, 4 years old and over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2420 Emma Clarke Lagalgarve Capercaillie Emma Clarke
2 961 Amber Thorpe Highland Chief Of Talisker Amber Thorpe
3 806 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Gemini Her Majesty The Queen
4 1004 Ruth Darling Islesman Of Mendick Ruth Darling
5 2444 Cheryl Dollery Collstone Lady Kelty Cheryl Dollery
6 1136 Joanne Davis Lochlands Arizona Lady Paul Davis

109A - Highland Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2420 Emma Clarke Lagalgarve Capercaillie Emma Clarke
2 961 Amber Thorpe Highland Chief Of Talisker Amber Thorpe

110 - Fell, 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 938 Deborah Vychinski Boutime Esther Deborah Vychinski
2 1135 Karen Hodge Kalmara Felicity Karen Hodge
3 2201 Tabitha Bennett Wellbrow Leonora Tabitha Bennett
4 1014 Penny Walster Drybarrows Dissident Penny Walster
5 1582 Ciaran Kelly Greenholme Knight Ciaran Kelly
6 1013 Penny Walster Greenrivers Moonshine Penny Walster

111 - Fell, 4 years old or over

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 807 Bybeck Nightingale Her Majesty The Queen
2 956 Nicola Patterson Murthwaite Bonny Girl Nicola Patterson
3 2271 Georgia Toms Bewcastle Bell Michaela Toms
4 2159 Emma Drewett Greenrivers Ruth Lea Emma Drewett
5 2126 Tracey North Summerhouse Gunner Tracey North
6 1172 Molly Simpson Greenholme Georgy Girl Lindsey Tropman

111A - Fell Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 938 Deborah Vychinski Boutime Esther Deborah Vychinski
2 1135 Karen Hodge Kalmara Felicity Karen Hodge

111B - Mountain & Moorland In Hand Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1201 Jamie Frost Contepomi Cashel Cathy Wood
2 2219 Everrett Hayes Stuffynwood Daffodil Sarah Noble

112 - Haflinger, Ridden

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1095 Hazel Allin Oxnead Schann Val Peacock
2 2296 Amy Parkes Oxnead Haven Amanda Nelson
3 1349 Donna Sutton Limerick Shanballymore-Tobias Donna Sutton
4 1676 Kate Hands Harvey Silvretta Whirlwind Kate Hands Harvey
5 1805 Vicki Seymour Silvretta Awesome Mark Smith
6 1891 Joy Irvine Spring Mead Monet Joy Irvine

113A - Haflinger, In Hand

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 965 Zoe Carballeira Schieferstein Schrina Zoe Carballeira
2 1354 Diane Williams Hobart Skyfall Diane Williams

113B - Haflinger, In Hand

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1102 Hazel Thompson Otztaler Macaria Hazel Thompson
2 1635 Amanda Morgan Schieferstein Schrana Amanda Morgan
3 1101 Charlie Lee Otztaler Sakiya Hazel Thompson
4 939 Joanne Trivedi Schieferstein Myissa Joanne Trivedi
5 1349 Donna Sutton Limerick Shanballymore-Tobias Donna Sutton
6 1891 Joy Irvine Spring Mead Monet Joy Irvine

113C - Haflinger Championship

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1102 Hazel Thompson Otztaler Macaria Hazel Thompson
2 1635 Amanda Morgan Schieferstein Schrana Amanda Morgan

114A - PC Dressage (Novice)

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 3064 Charlotte Keers Western Ocala Andrea Keers
2 3061 Sasha Niven Templebready Miss Bailey Cindy Onslow
3 3074 Charlie Piper Colwills Flint Angela Billington
4 3058 Anaya Stewart Rolo Anaya Stewart

114B - PC Dressage (Intermediate)

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 3068 Alice Livesey Kalipso De Fegrol Amanda Livesey
2 3060 Kerry Magill Lisnahall Miss Toffee Kay Magill
3 3065 Emily Oakden Kerrishill Miss Beatrix Emily Oakden
4 3069 Cordelia Marcus Ballinaclough Bentley Cordelia Marcus
5 3073 Evie Vaughan-Jones Pentyla Eyelight Evie Vaughan-Jones
6 3066 Madeleine Taylor Mighty Max Madeleine Taylor

114C - PC Dressage (Open)

Friday 10th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 3076 Chloe Peterson Snoopy
2 3067 Tiri Budd Wing Man Tiri Budd
3 3059 Laura King Bellisima Mkm Laura King
4 3070 Jazmin Vollands Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands
5 3075 Sophie Pedlar Almost A Rainbow Sarah Robertson
6 3071 Josh Moore Timmy Lizzy Moore

123 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2301 Liam Kirby Friars All Gold Susan Heath
2 954 Samantha Herring Blisland Hero Samantha Herring
3 1474 Samantha Roberts Lledrith Nemesis Sue Kernan
4 1148 James Ward Blackhill Imogen Kelly Ward
5 2337 Gracie Aungier Friars Gold Fever Alex Aungier
6 1378 Gemma Watts Minydon Mascherano Christine Watts

124 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cms but not exceeding 133cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1307 Ashley Bird Stennerskeugh Garry Ashley Bird
2 1348 Elodie Barrett Fairrose Fantasy Louise Curbishley
3 1166 Elizabeth Galliers Cottown Little Rupert Suzanne Galliers
4 1015 Ila Wingrove Milford Fair Honeybee Gill Callaghan
5 1495 Chloe Tyler Wellbrow Buster Chloe Tyler
6 998 Mara Waller Millcroft Dow Jones Samantha Waller

125 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cms but not exceeding 143cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2140 Sarah Parker Culmore Silver Sarah Parker
2 1306 Ashley Bird Gwerniago Gethin Ashley Bird
3 1511 Emily Gaynor-Smith Fairlies Red Flare Emily Gaynor-Smith
4 2251 Alexandra Cordingley Crossdrum Ozzie Rosemary Cordingley
5 1633 Katie Bettison Lettergesh Bobby Katie Bettison
6 2479 Stephanie Peto Peasedown Mr Muddle Stephanie Peto

126 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1656 Amy Smith Laburnum Richard Amy Smith
2 2478 Stephanie Peto Bisterne Diva Stephanie Peto
3 1698 Renee Nichols Riverside Daffofil Renee Nichols
4 866 Janine Paterson Lahinch Teddy Sharon Goodman
5 2027 Aimee White Lisnadrisha Tic Tac Aimee White
6 1971 Tamsin Hallett Carrigoir Spidal Emma Hallett

126A - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1656 Amy Smith Laburnum Richard Amy Smith
2 2140 Sarah Parker Culmore Silver Sarah Parker

127 - Oxford-Cambridge Varsity Match

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 Oxford University
2 Cambridge University

129 - Ridden Mountain and Moorland (Connemara, New Forest)

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2427 Kelly Jones Skaergardens Delicious Love Thomas Jones
2 1259 Harrison Taylor Skellorn Prairie Star Katy Seedhouse
3 2127 Tracey North Tully Mist Tracey North
4 2103 Jo Rose Castle Wizzard Jo Rose
5 2138 Elle Kivlochan Gloves Blakehill William Elle Kivlochan
6 1165 Samantha Fowler Glencarrig Marble Samantha Fowler

130 - Ridden Mountain and Moorland (Welsh Sections A and B)

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1988 Sam Roberts Colby Silver Sprite Sam Roberts
2 2362 Kate Hewson Laithehill Flute Emma Hewson
3 1915 Marged Simons Longhalves Lollapaloosa Marged Simons
4 1143 Marina Greenaway Birkinbrook Stylish Lad Marina Greenaway
5 1246 Matilda Masters Birkinbrook Juliet Sonia Cooper
6 2338 Megan Ranken Ysselvliedts Nushki Alex Aungier

131 - Ridden Mountain and Moorland (Dales, Fell, Highland)

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 880 Matthew Cooper Benbreac Of Croila Melanie Stanford
2 1708 Clare Fitch Wildhoeve Oki Doki Ruth Roberts
3 2083 Rebecca Penny Ellister Islay Spruce Julie Barton
4 1466 Victoria Shaw Balmoral Merlin Lynda Crayston
5 961 Amber Thorpe Highland Chief Of Talisker Amber Thorpe
6 2230 Ashley Bird Langrigg Thomas Sarah Weston

132 - Ridden Mountain and Moorland (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland)

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 845 Hayley Reynolds Dunkery Wigeon Maureen Richardson
2 1254 Grace Litherland Firle Ricardo Joanne Stone
3 1565 Jessica Talbot Sharptor Armani Jessica Talbot
4 1576 Zara Johnstone-Evans Pumphill Fandango Zara Johnstone-Evans
5 1546 Alice Evans Eddra Chillies Miss C M Phillips
6 2001 Mollie Townes Anchor Bustard Sarah Townes

133 - Ridden Mountain and Moorland (Welsh Section C)

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1757 Rebecca Penny Lynuck The Showman Lynn Scott
2 1722 Chloe Chubb Thistledown Rockin Robin Tom Wood
3 958 Fiona Wilson Horeb Boycee Fiona Wilson
4 1409 Pamela Evans Robanna Razzle Dazzle Philip Evans
5 946 Beverly Wilson Llanidan Wurzel Beverly Wilson
6 2519 Sarah Halpin Boniface Ffleur Sarah Halpin

134 - Ridden Mountain and Moorland (Welsh Section D)

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1807 Karl Schuller Cavyl Barley Karl Schuller
2 2469 Natasha Ham Maescrofta Don Juan Natasha Ham
3 1123 Clare Fitch Menai Eurostar Karen Johnson
4 1084 Ellena Thomas Kaybrook Midnight Comet Karyn Thomas
5 2141 Leanne Holford Ristol Cleopatra Jacquie Holford
6 2128 Kimmy Nicoll Broughton Royal Diplomat Kimmy Nicoll

134A - Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 880 Matthew Cooper Benbreac Of Croila Melanie Stanford
2 2427 Kelly Jones Skaergardens Delicious Love Thomas Jones

135 - Show Pony, 128cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1944 Izzy Sharifi Whiteleaze Secret Charm Pip Baker-Beall
2 2081 Alina Kozersky Tuscany Sweet Serenade Mrs Jago & Mrs Carvosso
3 1091 Indiia Till Rotherwood Rainmaker Rupert Till
4 1943 Georgie Grace Mount Pleasant Rosebud II Pip Baker-Beall
5 1066 Millie Davies Royalview Tiara Julia Davies
6 2247 Claudia Groves Meadowmarsh Cinderella Suzanne Andrews

136 - Show Pony, 138cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1992 Matthew Procter Reduit Royal Mirage Karl Morris
2 1089 Indiia Till Drakemyre Puttin On The Ritz Henrietta Till
3 2112 Freya Herring Royalview Catrina Mrs Jago & Mrs Carvosso
4 2008 Vienna Hounsham Sharlen Gone With The Wind Nichole Gaskin
5 1533 Victoria Dymond Holnicote Chatterbox Fiona Dymond
6 1658 Ella Georgakis Rhos Envoy Lena Sharpe

137 - Show Pony, 148cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 968 Mia Donaldson Wilderness Early Bird Mrs Nicole Donaldson
2 2295 Lily Trevis Crystalbrook Topcat Corrine Trevis
3 892 Chloe Crabtree Roseberry Final Edition Janet Crabtree
4 1860 Ellis Taverner-Burns Small-Land Dream Maker John Harvey
5 2009 Vienna Hounsham Litton Enterprise Nichole Gaskin
6 1548 Zara Brookes Wycroft Donatello Nick Brookes

138 - Novice Show Pony, exceeding 138cms but not exceeding 148cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2115 Ellis Taverner-Burns Rotherwood Touch Of Distinction Mrs Jago & Mrs Carvosso
2 1063 Victoria Mcdowall Wycroft Disciplin Ann Mcdowall
3 1343 Susy Edwards Carmens Aria David Edwards
4 1547 Zara Brookes Chychoose Vanquish Nick Brookes

139 - Novice Show Pony, exceeding 128cms but not exceeding 138cms

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1570 Grace Vaughan Carmens Libretto Julie Templeton
2 890 Lauren Helliwell Tandridge Valentino David Helliwell
3 908 Ella Georgakis Valentine Quick Step Zoe Muxlow
4 2399 Heidi Cooper Oscar Fun Time Terry Scoble
5 2284 Megan Ranken Brookend Secret Gem Deborah Ranken

140 - Novice Show Pony, 128cms and under

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1519 Livie Smith Kouros Mayfia Kate Smith
2 2113 Freya Herring Landehamm Pennies From Heaven Mrs Jago & Mrs Carvosso
3 1655 Ruby Woodman Cosford President Michelle Woodman
4 1632 Amelia Lockhart Sparkton Spring Orchard Of Hamptonne Vicki Norman
5 2036 Isobel Radford Jones Crookbank Snapdragon Fiona Radford Jones

140A - Novice Show Pony Championship

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1519 Livie Smith Kouros Mayfia Kate Smith
2 2113 Freya Herring Landehamm Pennies From Heaven Mrs Jago & Mrs Carvosso

140B - Show Pony Championship

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1944 Izzy Sharifi Whiteleaze Secret Charm Pip Baker-Beall
2 1992 Matthew Procter Reduit Royal Mirage Karl Morris

141 - Child’s First Ridden Pony

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1058 Milly Gilbert Ravara Mr Tod Megan Gilbert
2 857 Lexie Ingoe Hightopps Honey Bunny Brodie Ingoe
3 1942 Georgie Grace Anndalyse Sugar Plum Pip Baker-Beall
4 1074 Matilda Holmes Hilin Hynod Zoe Holmes
5 1060 Florrie Duncalf Brookwater Tom Thumb Kirsty Duncalf
6 916 Maisie Binks Woodview Ianthe Jane Bennison

142 - Child’s Leading Rein Pony

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2011 Imogen Strathern Seamoor Lady Derby Angela Gibson
2 1059 Bella Gilbert Chaseford Actor Megan Gilbert
3 1444 Isabella Walker Sorrells Royal Jubilee Mr Robert Walker
4 1384 Ella Kay Sycamore Fairytale Charlotte Kay
5 1118 Penny Richardson Cosford Glamorize Lucy Richardson
6 2529 Lilly Judge Windbush Medallion Clare Judge

142A - Mini Show Pony Championship

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2011 Imogen Strathern Seamoor Lady Derby Angela Gibson
2 1059 Bella Gilbert Chaseford Actor Megan Gilbert

143 - BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland Open Leading Rein

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1114 Lily Richardson Thistledown Van-Der-Vaart Lucy Richardson
2 1862 Beatrice Taverner-Jordan Newoak Designer Edition Miss J Newbury
3 1119 Penny Richardson Briar Snowman Lucy Richardson
4 1061 Hattie Mustoe Springwater Angus Julia Davies
5 1554 Jessie Barleycorn Rowfantina Royal Occasion Mrs A Burchell Small
6 1835 Anya Dewey Clarke Thistledown Velvet Touch Anna Dewey Clarke

144 - BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland Open First Ridden

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1119 Lilly Richardson Briar Snowman Lucy Richardson
2 1372 Cerys Holley Newoak Gold Edition Diana Hannam
3 1520 Livie Smith Idyllic Spartacus Kate Smith
4 1618 Demi-Nicole Appleton Broekland Alessandro Dawn Groom
5 1261 Summer Ward-Brown Crumpwell Harry Potter Ashlea Brown
6 2327 Florence Cunningham-Bryce Shilstone Rocks Navara Lauren Cunningham

144A - BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland Mini Championship

Saturday 11th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1114 Lily Richardson Thistledown Van-Der-Vaart Lucy Richardson
2 1862 Beatrice Taverner-Jordan Newoak Designer Edition Miss J Newbury

150 - The Laurent Perrier Meet of the British Driving Society

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2668 Mrs J.A. Ralls Oakhaze McClintok to a Harewood Cut-Under-Gig Mrs J.A. Ralls

152 - Household Cavalry Best Turned Out Trooper

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 Tpr Rooke
2 Tpr Martins
3 Tpr Williams
4 Tpr Foster
5 Tpr Sullivan
6 Tpr Gorrell

153 - Nursery Stakes

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1166 Elizabeth Galliers Cottown Little Rupert Suzanne Galliers
2 2423 Alice Mackaness Silverstar Archie Charlotte Mackaness
3 1093 Lilliana Clarke Precious Gem 11 Patricia Price
4 1525 Willow Docker Hanmere Maverick Louise Docker
5 1015 Vicki Wingrove Milford Fair Honeybee Gill Callaghan
6 888 Lily Brennan Hywi Masterman Joanna Linnell

154 - Working Hunter Pony, 133cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1093 Lilliana Clarke Precious Gem 11 Diana Clarke
2 2299 Isabella Stanley Killaughey Golden Cascade Samantha Stanley
3 1348 Elodie Barrett Fairrose Fantasy Louise Curbishley
4 2021 Mya Murphy Captain Foley Joanna Murphy
5 1592 Chloe Lemieux Stockham Secret Envoy Robert Lemieux
6 1513 Harriet Thompson Pebbley Hornblower Charlotte Thompson

155 - Working Hunter Pony, 143cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1225 Leyla Wheelwright Star Smokey Laura Wheelwright
2 1317 Alice Homer Comberton Coda Loraine Homer
3 1476 Bea Wheeler Chareville Farah Chrissie Wheeler
4 2380 Lola Bass Landslow Melody Maker Catherine Garrett
5 1593 Chloe Lemieux Charlie Chan Robert Lemieux
6 1347 Elodie Barrett Lucky Lane Firecracker Louise Curbishley

156 - Working Hunter Pony, 153cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2309 Ellie Callwood Ennis Boy Tracey Brooks
2 2133 Georgia Darlington Lisa's Dream Sam Darlington
3 1848 Harriet Bailey Shannah Garry Claire Bailey
4 1196 Georgia Price Carnsdale Beltane Poppy Georgia Price
5 1930 Ella Warner Pebbly House Martyn Guy Warner
6 1424 Imogen Rodger Bowland Undercover Danni Rodger

157 - Intermediate Working Hunter

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 821 William Pittendrigh Silver Lough Mr Pittendrigh
2 2472 Emily Waterston ABC Liberty Belle Karen Waterston
3 2043 Olivia Hammond Noble Sir Lancelot Olivia Hammond
4 2310 Ellie Callwood Fantastic Master Fox Jo Callwood
5 2287 Olivia Minihane Ballymotey Lady Zee Zee Emmy Collier
6 1774 Jenna Davies Ardnacashel Cosmopolitian Jenna Davies

157A - Working Hunter Pony Championship

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1225 Leyla Wheelwright Star Smokey Laura Wheelwright
2 1317 Alice Homer Comberton Coda Loraine Homer

161 - Amateur Riding Horse

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2410 Samantha Coates Bronte Samantha Coates
2 1794 Jane Scriven Oathill Hero Jane Scriven
3 2333 Emma Wilesmith Silk Path Emma Wilesmith
4 1032 Deanne Burgin Carnsdale Foxtrot Deanne Burgin
5 1360 Lisa Hall High Treason Lisa Hall
6 2080 Lauren Evans My Hightime Boy Lauren Evans

162 - Novice Riding Horse

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 903 Isabella Mears Times Square Guy Mears
2 1447 Mr Robert Walker West Point Jill Day
3 1737 Justine Armstrong-Small Rosemore Midnight Rendezvous Jane O'Keeffe
4 1032 Deanne Burgin Carnsdale Foxtrot Deanne Burgin
5 1674 Jayne Ross Langaller Kings Ruby Naomi Bradwell
6 1895 Helen Whiteley-John Absolutely Fashion Helen Whiteley-John

163 - Small Riding Horse

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1531 Jayne Ross Casino Diane Stennett
2 1413 Kirstie Harris Epic Tale Kirstie Harris
3 987 Caroline Mackness Kilnamona Glen Pat Duncan
4 940 Jordan Cook Comberton Capriccio John Dodson
5 1794 Jane Scriven Oathill Hero Jane Scriven
6 809 Katie Jerram Hunnable Donation Her Majesty The Queen

164 - Large Riding Horse

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1452 M Wallace Southills The Sorcerer M Wallace
2 1673 Jayne Ross Csf Cummer Paradise Mr M Cook Mr T Reynolds
3 1467 Victoria Shaw Northern Chapter Joanne Heap
4 2410 Samantha Coates Bronte Samantha Coates
5 1539 Lauren Dodgshun No Fingerprints Victoria Goodier
6 1690 Katie Ockendon-Evans Simexico Katie Ockendon-Evans

164A - Riding Horse Championship

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 903 Isabella Mears Times Square Guy Mears
2 1447 Mr Robert Walker West Point Jill Day

165 - Purebred and Partbred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1916 Justine Armitage Don Soberano Jane Smithson
2 1625 Natasha Read Eros II Sernadinha Tess Hardy
3 1626 Arabella Hardy Inicial Tess Hardy
4 1572 Holly Barber Exparta D'atela Holly Barber
5 2576 Alice Elliott Zig Zag Mt Maria O Hare
6 1556 Leila Rahmatallah Ditadora Sherene Rahmatallah

166 - Concours d'Elegance

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1910 Esther Rostron Penstrumbly Our Abram Esther Rostron
2 1039 Lucinda Martin Boss Lucinda Martin
3 2363 Kate Hewson Gwithian Master Harry Emma Hewson
4 2289 Victoria Joyce Creans Huntingfield Rebel Victoria Joyce
5 1587 Hayley Knibbs Golden Shot Steven Burden
6 1690 Katie Ockendon-Evans Simexico Katie Ockendon-Evans

167 - Purebred and Partbred Spanish Andalusian, Ridden (English)

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1653 Peter Saunders Danes CA Illlixa Pre Stud
2 1321 Karen Shepherd Ostentoso Xix Karen Shepherd
3 1355 Johan Redelinghuys Lago Illustrious Johan Redelinghuys
4 2268 Jessica Perry Rumba LI Victoria Perry
5 1228 Holly James Agente SB Simon Oakland
6 2267 Victoria Perry Karioco De Amtuna Victoria Perry

168A - Appaloosa, In Hand

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2108 Megan Share Desired Edition Megan Share
2 1527 Jamie Rashbrook Annaghmore Ambition Sue Gates
3 1216 Nikki Randles Mr Pepper Pot Danielle French
4 1970 Frances Beach Rocks Spot On Melanie Poole
5 1300 Jayne Coulson Haverlands Vital Spark Jayne Coulson
6 1456 Neve Ward Sprinkles Neve Ward

168B - Appaloosa, In Hand

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1204 Paula Cooper Redheart Regent Paula Cooper
2 2136 Michele Primmer Chubarry Chaleco Michele Primmer

168C - Appaloosa, In Hand Championship

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2108 Megan Share Desired Edition Megan Share
2 1204 Paula Cooper Redheart Regent Paula Cooper

169 - Appaloosa, Ridden

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1585 Jo Strange Jakreecha Jo Strange
2 1970 Frances Beach Rocks Spot On Melanie Poole
3 2108 Megan Share Desired Edition Megan Share
4 1579 Fiona Ambidge Simply The Best Fiona Ambidge
5 828 Sarah Leno Capitall Casey Sarah Leno
6 1079 Ami Measor Stamford Pride Penelope Oliver

170 - Intermediate Show Hunter Type

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2259 Skye Houldsworth Eygptian Cotton Skye Houldsworth
2 936 Amy Magnus Mexican Summer Georgina Wilkes
3 1870 Hannah Green The Politician Hannah Green
4 1664 Scott Dixon Church Rock Cashel Kay Campbell
5 1822 Amy Allen Epa Sonny Bill David Allen
6 904 Isabella Mears Bersham Dragonfly Guy Mears

171 - Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cms but not exceeding 153cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1436 Lucy Glover Sarison Heavenly Silk Sharon Harrison
2 1882 Hannah Horton Binghams Toy Story S De La Hey
3 1921 Lydia Trice Royal Engagement Victoria Trice
4 1875 Jess Renshaw-Smith Whalton Goodness Gracious Karen Gillott
5 942 Tamzin Ward Sutton Grange Lady Eleanor Cindy Dilasser
6 2246 Lauren Moore-Williams Meadowmarsh Red Kite Suzanne Andrews

172 - Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1812 Freddie Findlayson-Briant Gryngallt Picture Frame Snuggy Hoods Ltd
2 1067 Hattie Mustoe Thistledown Lawman Julia Davies
3 1445 Isabella Walker Annandale Toy Soldier Mr Robert Walker
4 1919 Daisy Trebble Overley Game Bird Emma Trebble
5 1888 Beatrice Taverner-Jordan Worferlow Chilli Pepper John Harvey
6 2190 Jac Charlesworth Braeglen Toy Soldier Leona Sanders

173 - Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cms but not exceeding 158cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1737 Sophie O’Keeffe Rosemore Midnight Rendezvous Jane O'Keeffe
2 2137 Laura Nicholson Absolutely Lovely Laura Nicholson
3 1714 Rae Colosso Elusive Susanna Welby
4 1711 Ellen McNamara Stanley Grange Heir Supreme Ellen McNamara
5 1281 Megan Williams Phoenix Leticia Carolyn Green
6 1602 Millie Shepherd Stanley Grange Blencathra Debbie Shepherd

173A - Intermediate Championship

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1436 Lucy Glover Sarison Heavenly Silk Sharon Harrison
2 2259 Skye Houldsworth Eygptian Cotton Skye Houldsworth

174 - Show Hunter Pony, 122cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1090 Indiia Till Greendown Monsoon Henrietta Till
2 1194 Harry Edwards-Brady Gryngallt Page Too Emma Edwards-Brady
3 1068 Millie Davies Greendown Mandolin Julia Davies
4 1725 Amelia Lockhart Small Land Timeout Kirsty Lockhart
5 919 Holly Binks Thistledown Arctic Monkey Jane Bennison
6 2342 Poppy Baxter-Davies Rockbury Bolero Michelle Baxter-Davies

175 - Show Hunter Pony, 133cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1659 Ella Georgakis Fayre Dafydd Tony & Alison Georgakis
2 835 Isabella O’donnell Millwood Kaiser Chief Julie Dawn O’donnell
3 970 Mia Donaldson Barford Jackpot Mrs Nicole Donaldson
4 891 Lauren Helliwell Annandale Maria David Helliwell
5 1262 Summer Ward-Brown Llanarth Ariel Ashlea Brown
6 2363 Kate Hewson Gwithian Master Harry Emma Hewson

176 - Show Hunter Pony, 143cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1922 Lydia Trice Little Miss Darcey Victoria Trice
2 2202 Liberty Taylor-Hopkins Eskside Carnellian Amanda Picillo
3 2180 Gigi Gough Bloomfield Pocket Money Helen Cannon
4 1551 Olivia Turner Dowhills Silent Whisper Catherine Turner
5 971 Bryony Gribbin Greylands Razzle Dazzle Anthony Gribbin
6 1069 Charlotte Lister Suttongrange Prim & Proper Emma Lister

177 - Show Hunter Pony, 153cms

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1736 Aimee Stunt Fairlawn Zara Harriet Richardson
2 1446 Sam Walker Carnsdale Wise Guy Jill Day
3 893 Josephine Ready Wolferlow Esperanto Mrs Sarah Ready
4 2388 Tabitha Green Assagart Kittywake Pat Duncan
5 2134 Phoebe Leake Master Jack Lisa Leake
6 2464 Georgie Dowler Carnsdale Pure Genius Daisy Dowler

177A - Show Hunter Pony Championship

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1659 Ella Georgakis Fayre Dafydd Tony & Alison Georgakis
2 1736 Aimee Stunt Fairlawn Zara Harriet Richardson

178 - Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Partbred Portuguese Lusitanos

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1917 Justine Armitage Xique Tramagueira Justine Armitage
2 1572 Holly Barber Exparta D'atela Holly Barber
3 1625 Natasha Read Eros II Sernadinha Tess Hardy
4 2576 Alice Elliott Zig Zag MT Maria O Hare
5 1557 Sherene Rahmatallah Quota Sherene Rahmatallah
6 1626 Arabella Hardy Inicial Tess Hardy

179 - Costume Concours d'Elegance

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1039 Lucinda Martin Boss Lucinda Martin
2 2028 Morgan Schive Nightwatch Man Morgan Schive
3 1859 Danielle Spinney Clandon Oliver Twist Anne Neame
4 1296 Rose Sinclair-James Half Irish Rose Sinclair-James
5 2289 Victoria Joyce Creans Huntingfield Rebel Victoria Joyce
6 2324 Charlotte Springall Akehurst Ladies Man Charlotte Springall

180 - Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Partbred Spanish Andalusian

Sunday 12th May 2019
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1680 Ben Swan Al Ejandro Benjamin Swann
2 1411 Emma Nuttall Pino II Emma Nuttall
3 1228 Holly James Agente Sb Simon Oakland
4 2329 Laura Leredde Tango Gal Laura Leredde
5 1866 Laura Shurgold Ventura Encanto Ls Laura Shurgold
6 2200 Lisa Doran Emperadora Lisa Doran